Hullbridge Primary School History

Hullbridge County School Admission Log Transcript

Below is a list transcribed from the School Admission logs Jan 1960 to Dec 1964.

Admission Number A.R or T Date of Admission, re-admission or Transfer Names Sex Parent or Guardian Address Change of address Date of Birth Last school attended Date of last attendance or transfer Details of leaving Remarks
D M Y Surname Christian D M Y D M Y
«--Admission Register Beyond Dec 1964--»
2829 T 15 12 64 Baskerville Stephen Paul M Leslie Stuart "Les Anna" Crouch Ave   7 9 55 Billericay C Jun          
2828 T 25 11 64 Baker Paul Raymond M Alec "Gardena" Lower Rd   4 7 54 Castleview Prim Slough          
2827 T 25 11 64 Baker Valerie June F Alec "Gardena" Lower Rd   11 7 55 Castleview Prim Slough          
2826 T 24 11 64 Campbell Cliffod Colin M Colin William "Hillary Cottage" Cranleigh Gardens   20 5 59 S Benfleet Inf          
2825 T 24 11 64 Campbell Kevin Alan M Colin William "Hillary Cottage" Cranleigh Gardens   9 4 55 S Benfleet Inf         Tel Hullbridge 362
2824 T 3 11 64 Kemp Martyn M Leonard Crouch Caravan Park   1 8 55 Earls Hall Southend          
2823 T 2 11 64 Lucas Jill F Raymond "Beam Ebds" Ambleside Gdns   18 1 58 Downshal Inf Ilford          
2822 T 5 10 64 Hunter Lorraine F David "Hunter's Moon" Crouch Ave   27 9 55 Wickford C Jun          
2821 T 21 9 64 Hawkes Gary Lawrence M Lawrence 94, Ferry Rd   14 1 55 Heber Rd Dulwich SE 22          
2820 T 21 9 64 Hawkes Sally Ann F Lawrence 94, Ferry Rd   22 8 56 Heber Rd Dulwich SE 22          
2819 T 21 9 64 Falconer Douglas M Francis "Chalverton" Hilltop Ave   1 12 57 Colegrave Rd Stratford E15          
2818 T 16 9 64 Hilsden Cheryl F Leslie Tower Caravan Park   23 11 53 Wybourne, Eltham SE9          
2817 A 14 9 64 Wright Janet F George "Elm Lodge" Pooles Lane   31 7 59            
2816 A 14 9 64 Whittaker Lesley Margaret F Keith 73, Abbey Rd   18 8 59            
2815 T 14 9 64 Briggs Janet F Lionel "Green Pastures" Crouch Caravan Park   13 6 54 Pitsea C Jun Basildon          
2814 T 11 9 64 Carter Eileen Margaret F Walter 263, Ferry Rd   8 10 56 St Peter & Paul Ilford          
2813 A 11 9 64 Emery Peter M Norman "Chex" Lower Rd   10 9 59            
2812 A 11 9 64 Palmer Gary Charles M Derek Charles 98, Ferry Rd   4 9 59            
2811 A 11 9 64 Wilkinson Gary M Mitchael 232, Ferry Rd   5 9 59            
2810 A 11 9 64 Whittaker Lesley Margaret F                        
2809 A 11 9 64 Clarke Paul Chris M Ronald Leslie 14, Thorpedene Ave   26 8 59            
2808 A 11 9 64 Bradley Keith John M John George "Keida" Crouch Ave   21 8 59            
2807 A 11 9 64 Allen Kevin Charles M John "Jalna" Burnham Rd   3 8 59            
2806 A 11 9 64 Theobald Paul Derek M Peter "Keitholine" The Drive   14 8 59            
2805 A 11 9 64 Lay Sandra Elizabeth F John 10, Monksford Drive   30 8 59            
2804 A 11 9 64 Lyons Stephen Paul M Jeffrey Crouch Caravan Park   26 8 59   29 1 65 Trans Glebe  
2803 T 10 9 64 Scales Colleen F David 2, Pooles Lane   2 2 56 Deaf Unit Glebe C Infts          
2802 A 10 9 64 Monks Catherine F John 101, Ferry Rd   14 8 59            
2801 A 10 9 64 Monks Andrew M John 101, Ferry Rd   14 8 59            
2800 A 10 9 64 Carpenter Douglas M John "Lyndon" Grasmere Ave   11 7 59            
2799 A 10 9 64 Leach David John M Herbert George "Corinda Dell" Lower Rd   2 7 59            
2798 A 10 9 64 Hughes Timothy M Frederick 8, Ferry Rd 59, Oak Walk Hockley 8 7 59           Hockley 4601
2797 A 10 9 64 Hayden Juliette F Brian "Brionne" The Drive   4 7 59            
2796 A 10 9 64 Warren Susan F Robert 10, Thorpedean Ave   8 6 59            
2795 A 10 9 64 Dietz Michael M Clifford "Chaelmond" Hilltop Ave   22 6 59            
2794 A 10 9 64 Rider Jill F Ralph "Lowena" The Drive   23 6 59            
2793 A 10 9 64 Woolnough Andrew M Raymond "Farthings" Burnham Rd   16 6 59            
2792 A 10 9 64 Parsons Rosslynn Ann F David Frederick "Damar" Burnham Rd 44, Keswick Ave 22 6 59            
2791 A 9 9 64 Watkins Martin M David Emrys "Hillmead" Burnham Rd   11 6 59            
2790 A 9 9 64 Lee Diane Rose F Gordon William "Dianes Harem" Esplanade   26 6 59           Tel 280 The Mousery
2789 A 9 9 64 King Philip Martin M David 4, Pevensey Gardens "Kingslair" Coventry Hill 3 5 59           Tel 783 sth Benfleet 53507
2788 A 9 9 64 Jennings Jacqueline F Edward "Toi-Vert" Crouch Ave   19 5 59            
2787 A 9 9 64 Little Jacqueline F Jack 158, Ferry Rd   11 5 59            
2786 A 9 9 64 Worsfold Graham M Donald Tower Caravan Park   23 5 59            
2785 A 9 9 64 Geering Jeffrey M Peter "Casa Nostor" Burnham Rd   20 5 59            
2784 A 9 9 64 Edgeley Barabara F Brian 27, Mapledene Ave   22 4 59            
2783 A 9 9 64 Miller Linda F Colin Stanley "Treetops" Broom Rd   24 4 59            
2782 A 9 9 64 Wortley Marianne F George 127, Ferry Rd   29 4 59            
2781 T 9 9 64 Flexman Kevin M Colin "Penbryn" Hilltop Ave   6 9 56 Wickford C Infts          
2780 T 8 9 64 Oram Trevor M Matthew "Oriana" Meadow Rd   2 7 55 St Gullivers, Ponsworth, Cornwall         ? Taylor
2779 T 8 9 64 Thompson Wendy Maxine F Joyce 61, Ferry Rd   10 1 57 Devonshire Hill Tittenham N17          
2778 A 8 9 64 Ballington Craig M Edward 311, Ferry Rd   25 6 59            
2777 A 8 9 64 Boul Michele F George 303, Ferry Rd, Hullbridge Garage   6 7 59            
2776 A 8 9 64 Mullett Jonathan M Hazel Mullett "Essande" Wellington Ave   8 8 59           Unmarried Mother
2775 A 8 9 64 Gardner Conway Stuart M Peter "St Lievens" Pooles Lane   1 5 59            
2774 T 10 7 64 Margetts Joyce Susan F Henry J 14, Pevensey Gardens   6 4 56 Salisbury Jun E Ham          
2773 T 10 7 64 Margetts Carol Anne F Henry J 14, Pevensey Gardens   8 2 53 Salisbury Jun E Ham 26 7 64 Trans Hockley C S  
2772 T 6 7 64 Stradling Mark Alfred M Jack Edward "Tranquilla" The Walk   7 2 59 Sidney Burnell Inf Woodford          
2771 T 22 6 64 Emery Patricia F Norman "Chex" Lower Rd   18 6 57 Charter Prim Watford          
2770 T 22 6 64 Emery Stephen M Norman "Chex" Lower Rd   8 11 53 Charter Prim Watford          
2769 T 1 6 64 Lightning Robert John M   "Solo" Grasmere Ave   14 11 55 Whitmore Way, Basildon          
2768 T 7 5 64 Saunders David M John Albert "Little Raftey" Broom Rd   8 10 58 St Joan of Arc Highbury N 5          
2767 A 20 4 64 Khory-Davinson Mark Stephen M John Peter "Joloma" Malyons Lane   6 3 59            
2766 U/A 14 4 64 Norton Robert M   "Oak Rise" Crouch Ave   29 4 59            
2765 R 14 4 64 Bridgman Graham M Mrs Bullen "Roamin" Kingsway   8 8 56 Barking          
2764 T 14 4 64 Rutt Penelope Jane F James 4, Ashdene Close   25 10 58 Brecknock Rd St Pancras          
2763 A 14 4 64 Warren Julie F Frederick "Hazelhurst" Central Ave   9 10 58            
2762 A 14 4 64 Milbourn Robert Henry M Albert "Sundew" Waxwell Rd   28 1 59            
2761 A 14 4 64 Wilson Christine May F George "Julcris" Burnham Rd   5 4 59            
2760 A 14 4 64 Forsythe Yvonne F Robert 5, Kendal Close   4 4 59            
2759 A 14 4 64 Long Jennifer Dawn F George Arthur 193, Ferry Rd   11 4 59            
2758 A 14 4 64 Gudgin Penelope May F Roy Arthur 2, Keswick Ave   3 4 59            
2757 A 14 4 64 Rehaag Gerald M Gerhard 114, Ferry Rd   16 4 59            
2756 A 14 4 64 Hodge Reginald Ernest M William "White Heather" Crouch Ave   12 11 58            
2755 A 14 4 64 Nicholls Julie F Arthur "Flanders" Lower Rd   20 3 59            
2754 A 14 4 64 Osborne Judith Dawn F Kingsley James "Kinra" 25, Ferry Rd   28 3 59            
2753 A 14 4 64 Collins Kevin M Michael 2, Oakleigh Ave   28 3 59            
2752 A 14 4 64 Townsend Peter John M Alfred 265, Ferry Rd (shop)   7 3 59            
2751 A 14 4 64 Moore Gordon M James 7, Malyons Lane   1 3 59            
2750 A 14 4 64 McLaren Carol Lesley F Eric Richard 72, Ferry Rd   24 3 59            
2749 A 14 4 64 Tyc Paul M Boleslaw 25, Kendal Close   18 2 59            
2748 A 14 4 64 Downes Kevin William M Arthur Robert 1, Central Ave   1 2 59            
2747 A 14 4 64 Davies Melvin M Anthony 9, Keswick Ave   3 2 59            
2746 A 14 4 64 Goulding Annette F John 29, Keswick Ave "Cockleshell" Grasmere Ave 7 2 59            
2745 A 14 4 64 Allen Susan Anne F John Arthur 12, Abbey Close   22 1 59            
2744 A 14 4 64 Stuart Alison F Frederick Leonard 15, Ferry Rd   30 1 59            
2743 A 14 4 64 Croucher Karen Ann F Albert Sidney 20, Keswick Ave   27 1 59            
2742 T 27 2 64 Deebank Kevin M Derrick "Eilrick" Burnham Rd   23 12 57 Nevedon, Basildon          
2741 T 24 2 64 Jones Teryall Alison F Maurice 81, Ferry Raod   16 7 58 Latchingdon Primary          
2740 T 24 2 64 Jones Petina Margaret F Maurice 81, Ferry Raod   16 7 58 Latchingdon Primary          
2739 T 20 2 64 Delaney Susan F Terance c/o 15, Kendal Close   25 6 56 St Christophers Newnham Gloucs 25 3 64 Left District  
2738 T 5 2 64 Huxley Colin John M John 271, Ferry Rd   24 9 58 Stewart Fleming Inf Beckenham Kent          
2737 R 6 1 64 Hodges Martyn M Bruce 1, Rydal Villas 183, Ferry Rd   23 5 56   17 1 64 Left District  
2736 R 6 1 64 Heath Michael M William Joseph "Michis" Hillcrest   27 6 57            
2735 A 6 1 64 Willey Mary Joan F Bertie McDonont 68 Ferry Rd   27 12 58            
2734 A 6 1 64 Withers Mark M Mrs K Withers "Alicia" Lower Rd   19 12 58            
2733 A 6 1 64 Smith Steven Anthony M Anthony George Tower Caravan Park   7 1 59            
2732 A 6 1 64 Kendall Timothy M John Ferry Rd   5 9 58            
2731 A 6 1 64 Trower Alan M William E "Hacienda" Ferry Rd   20 9 58            
2730 A 6 1 64 Whiter David Alan M Alan Frederick "Oakside" Lower Rd   12 12 58            
2729 A 6 1 64 Routley Sharon F Stanley Frederick "Sharon" Waxwell Rd   5 12 58            
2728 A 6 1 64 Keen Lawrence M Geoffrey Tower Caravan Park   26 10 58            
2727 A 6 1 64 Hart Sylvana F Dewys Arthur 21, Ferry Rd   30 10 58            
2726 A 6 1 64 Chart Keith Trevor M Colin Herbert "Dawnmist" Coventry Hill   18 10 58            
2725 A 6 1 64 Dove Andrew John M Eric William "Staplehay" 89 Ferry Rd   1 10 58            
2724 A 6 1 64 Lucas Katrina Ann F Colin Arnold "The Briars" Kingsway   9 11 58            
2723 A 6 1 64 Bishop Peter Adrian M Sydney John 65 Abbey Rd   8 11 58            
2722 A 6 1 64 Austin Ian Michael M John ? Burnham Rd   3 11 58            
2721 A 6 1 64 Strahan Wendy Lilian F George Henry 4, Mapledene Ave   28 11 58            
2720 A 2 12 63 Freeman Gillian F   "Pengelly" Goldsmith Drive   10 12 57     3 64 Emigrated to Australia  
2719 T 2 12 63 Humphrey Max M Ernest Tower Caravan Park   26 7 55 Bournemouth Park Jun Southend          
2718 T 26 11 63 Jennings Teresa F Edward "Toit-Vert" Crouch Ave   26 12 56 Fairhouse Inf Basildon          
2717 T 12 11 63 Ellis Colin M Harold 41, Mapledene Ave   3 12 52 Plumberow C P 26 7 64 Trans Hockley C S  
2716 T 11 11 63 Spearman Christine F Golden 58, Ferry Rd   8 6 54 Suttons C P Hornchurch          
2715 T 11 11 63 Spearman Golden M Golden 58 Ferry Rd   30 4 56 Suttons C P Hornchurch          
2714 T 11 11 63 Spearman David M Golden 58 Ferry Rd   15 6 53 Suttons C P Hornchurch 26 7 64 Trans Hockley C S  
2713 T 4 11 63 Allen Christopher John F John "Jalna" Burnham Rd   17 12 57 Warley Christchurch, Brentwood          
2712 T 16 10 63 Rider Graham M Ralph "Lowenra" Plot 76, The Drive   21 4 56 Peckham, Oliver Goldssmith          
2711 T 7 10 63 Mason Bonita F Alfred Charles "Sidoran" Pooles Lane   7 5 54 Rainham C Junior          
2710 T 7 10 63 Mason Jacqueline F Alfred Charles "Sidoran" Pooles Lane   7 5 54 Rainham C Junior          
2709 U/A 10 9 63 Hayward Sally Elizabeth F Frederick William Millers East Hanningfield   12 12 58   25 3 64 Trans Danbury C P  
2708 T 10 9 63 Haydock Walter M Harold "St Lawrence" Kingsway   4 11 56 yount Pr, Youbou Canada   11 63 Left District  
2707 A 10 9 63 Taylor Linda F Lindsay "Mis Repose" Riverview Gdns   5 9 58 Fair Isle Pr Kirkculdy          
2706 T 10 9 63 Taylor John M Lindsay "Mis Repose" Riverview Gdns   2 6 57 Fair Isle Pr Kirkculdy          
2705 T 10 9 63 Taylor William M Lindsay "Mis Repose" Riverview Gdns   9 2 54 Fair Isle Pr Kirkculdy          
2704 T 10 9 63 Medley David M Edward John "Kiaora" Mayfield Ave   17 12 54 Abbots Hall Stamford le Hope          
2703 T 10 9 63 Law Susan Jane F Jack Alan 16, Mapledene Ave   27 9 56 Edith Nevile (JM) Primary Oddenham Street NW1 (LCC)          
2702 U/A 10 9 63 Rusling Robin M Peter Arthur 102, Ferry Rd 34 Folly Lane, Hockley 20 9 58           Hockley 4584
2701 A 10 9 63 Wood Barry Eric M Reg Eric "Woodcoft" Lower Rd   10 6 58            
2700 A 10 9 63 Wilkins Stephen George M Stanley "Casa Mia" Ambleside Gdns   10 6 58            
2699 A 10 9 63 Watkinson Terence Paul M Stanley 73, Ferry Rd   24 6 58     1 64 Emigrated to Australia  
2698 A 10 9 63 Waite Theresa Marie F Peter John Tower Caravan Park   29 6 58            
2697 A 10 9 63 Thoms Frances Jennifer F Walter "The Venture" Creekview Ave   15 5 58            
2696 A 10 9 63 Smith Shirley Pamela F Dennis Arthur "Sunnydene" Windermere Ave   1 7 58            
2695 A 10 9 63 Sims Helen F Michael Graham "Dortonar" High Elms Rd   15 6 58            
2694 A 10 9 63 Simmonds Steven M Albert "Karasel" Crouch Ave   28 7 58            
2693 T 10 9 63 Simmonds Keith M Albert "Karasel" Crouch Ave   15 8 56            
2692 T 10 9 63 Simmonds Lesley F Albert "Karasel" Crouch Ave   6 1 55            
2691 A 10 9 63 Saward Deborah Ann F Reg. John "Farm View" Windermere Ave   5 9 58            
2690 A 10 9 63 Sangwin Sharon June F Henry Thos "Hazeldene" Hillcrest Ave   24 6 58            
2689 A 10 9 63 Perry Edwin Chas M Edwin James "Hilldene" Lower Rd   8 9 58            
2688 A 10 9 63 Palmer Susan Ann F Derek Charles 98, Ferry Rd   27 7 58            
2687 A 10 9 63 Mathias Suzanne F Kenneth John 4, Keswick Ave "Kennet Villa" 44 Cedar Drive 25 7 58            
2686 A 10 9 63 Luxton David John M Donald 6, Oakleigh Ave   2 8 58            
2685 A 10 9 63 Lee Martin M William "Casa Mia" Crouch Ave   21 8 58            
2684 T 10 9 63 Kirby Dawn Yvonne F Barry Anthony 223, Ferry Rd   12 9 57 Thundersley C Infts          
2683 T 10 9 63 Jackman Ian M   "Lokoja" Hullbridge Rd   10 4 57 Stanstead St Mary's          
2682 T 10 9 63 Jackman Julie F   "Lokoja" Hullbridge Rd   4 3 56 Stanstead St Mary's          
2681 T 10 9 63 Jackman Kim F   "Lokoja" Hullbridge Rd   3 12 54 Stanstead St Mary's          
2680 A 10 9 63 Howell Amanda F Mrs Gwenneth Howell 70, Abbey Rd   9 9 58            
2679 A 10 9 63 Cullimore Denise F Harold Richard 168, Ferry Rd   16 5 58            
2678 A 10 9 63 Cox Shaun James M Dennis William "Bethel" Riverview Gdns   2 6 58            
2677 T 15 7 63 Lambe Lorraine F Derek 14, Mapledene Ave   10 3 56 Thundersley C Infts          
2676 T 10 6 63 Milner John Michael M Michael Peter 36, Monksford Drive   8 7 57 Hockley C P          
2675 T 10 6 63 Germain Roy John M Roy Alan "Hillside" Lower Rd   1 8 55 Aden   10 63 Left District  
2674 T 10 6 63 Wallace Beverly Iris F Maureen Wallace (Mrs)c/o Mrs Reeve 38 Park Gdns Hawkwell Mrs Lee 10, Pooles Lane   18 10 56 Hockley C P          
2673 T 10 6 63 Marshall Sheila Joan F Roy James Halcyon Caravan Park   5 2 56 Rochford C P 25 7 63 Left District  
2672 T 10 6 63 Marshall Steven David M Roy James Halcyon Caravan Park   20 11 54 Rochford C P 25 7 63 Left District  
2671 T 10 6 63 Marshall Christopher M Roy James Halcyon Caravan Park   17 1 53 Rochford C P 25 7 63 Left District  
2670 T 20 5 63 Blanchard Jacqueline F John Balnchard 504a Lady Margaret Rd Southall Mrs Nethercott Tower Caravan Park   13 10 56 Lady Mgt P Infts Southall 25 7 63 Returned Home  
2669 T 29 5 63 Granatowicz Mark Andrew M Dimitr "Tatra" Waxwell Rd   13 10 54 Seven Sisters J.M. T'ham          
2668 T 20 5 63 Edgeley Michael M   27, Mapledene Ave   9 10 57 Selbourne Prim Perivale, Middlesex          
2667 R 13 5 63 Rockall Daniel M Leonard George "Tambada" Burnham Rd   15 8 55            
2666 R 13 5 63 Rockall Paul Leonard M Leonard George "Tambada" Burnham Rd   4 10 53            
2665 A 13 5 63 Burnham Robert M John Frederick 269, Ferry Rd   26 4 58            
2664 T 6 5 63 Bishop Keith Charles M Sydney John 65, Abbey Rd   21 6 56 Greenstead, Basildon          
2663 T 29 4 63 Lay Kevin John m John 10, Monksford Drive   4 5 57 Sutton C P          
2662 A 29 4 63 Anderson Sharon Lesley F Norman Richard Tower Caravan Park   27 4 58   15 5 64    
2661 A 29 4 63 Beckwith Marianne F Kenneth Ronald "Little Malyons" Malyons Lane   5 2 58            
2660 A 29 4 63 Shaw Mathew James M Thomas Bernard 63, Abbey Rd   27 1 58            
2659 A 29 4 63 Brooker Linda F Thomas 109, Ferry Rd   7 3 58            
2658 A 29 4 63 Chouffot Robert William M William Frederick "Two Boys" The Drive   25 3 58            
2657 A 29 4 63 Townsend Deborah F William Frederick "Clovelly" Pooles Lane   7 3 58            
2656 A 29 4 63 Clarke Lynn F Robert "Lyndy" Waxwell Rd "Lyndy" Grasmere Ave 7 2 58            
2655 A 29 4 63 Scott Susan F John "Ad-Lib" Ferry Rd   29 3 58            
2654 A 29 4 63 Dicker Teresa F Patrick Edward Ferry Rd   25 2 58            
2653 A 29 4 63 Welton Amanda F Leslie 5, Ferndale Rd   8 4 58   25 3 64 Trans Glebe  
2652 A 29 4 63 Williams Janet F James Albert 1, Kendal Close   19 3 58            
2651 A 29 4 63 Burch Stephen M Stanley Paul 156, Ferry Rd   19 3 58            
2650 A 29 4 63 Morrow Lynn F John William "Tryst" Crouch Ave   19 2 58            
2649 T 25 3 63 Holsman Jill May F Peter John "Cower Cress" Grasmere Ave   23 9 54 Ingrebourne, Harold Hill          
2648 A 12 3 63 Cook Andrew John M Raymond 44, Abbey Rd   29 12 57            
2647 T 7 3 63 Root Linda Anne F William "Helmsley" Oakleigh Ave   21 10 57 Downsell Inf Leyton          
2646 R 7 3 63 Root Janice F William "Helmsley" Oakleigh Ave   30 6 55 Downsell Jun Leyton          
2645 T 4 3 63 Lee Julia Catheryn F   "Casa Mia" Crouch Ave   13 1 57 Grive Inf Rayleigh          
2644 T 1 3 63 Theobald Keith Peter M Peter "Keithholme" The Drive   19 6 56 Hawkwell Holt          
2643 T 25 2 63 Meredith Anna Winifred F Joseph "Mountview Cottage" Lower Rd   4 7 56 St Anthony's R/C Chigwell, Hainault   1 64 Left  
2642 T 28 1 63 Johnson Gaynor F Alan The Drive   31 8 54 Keble Mem C/E Willesden          
2641 T 28 1 63 Johnson Philip M Alan The Drive   4 4 57 Keble Mem C/E Willesden          
2640 A 28 1 63 Adger Patrick Richard M Michael John 173, Ferry Rd   5 1 58            
2639 A 28 1 63 Trayling Janet Sylvia F Norman "Zenetia" Malyons Lane   12 12 57            
2638 A 21 1 63 Humphris Juanita F Anthony Richard 87, Ferry Rd   10 1 58            
2637 A 22 1 63 Cullis Steven M Reginald Kingsman Farm, Pooles Lane   4 12 57            
2636 T 21 1 63 Baldwin Julie F John 2, Mapledene Ave   25 9 56 Clockhouse Inf Romford          
2635 A 21 1 63 Little Martin M Jack 158, Ferry Rd   8 12 57            
2634 A 21 1 63 Trunley Jacqueline F Harold 145, Ferry Rd   15 12 57            
2633 A 21 1 63 Stephens Mark Andrew M Francis 4, Malyons Lane   26 12 57            
2632 A 21 1 63 Johnson Michael M Peter Alan 9, Abbey Close   14 11 57            
2631 A 21 1 63 Benham Stephen M Alexander 14, Abbey Rd   5 10 57            
2630 A 21 1 63 Sage Karen F Robert Crouch Caravan Park   9 1 57            
2629 A 14 1 63 Gray Teressa Margaret F Stanley "Clarewood" Lower Rd   22 10 57            
2628 T 9 1 63 Mackay Rosalind Ethel F Burton Tower Caravan Park   18 3 55            
2627 T 9 1 63 Mackay Gillian Jessica F Burton Tower Caravan Park   20 10 51 Penkridge. St Michaels C/E Staffs          
2626 T 8 1 63 Mathews Sharon F Peter William "Geraldin" Burnham Rd   29 5 54 Hamlet Ct Rd Southend          
2625 T 8 1 63 Mathews Kim Susan F Peter William "Geraldin" Burnham Rd   27 7 57 Hamlet Ct Rd Southend          
2624 A 7 1 63 Atherton Kim Josephine F Terence John 12, Central Ave   11 10 57   19 6 64    
2623 T 7 1 63 Woolnough Kevin M Raymond "Farthings" Burnham Rd   21 3 57 Westcliff          
2622 T 7 1 63 Dodd Yvonne F Joseph Leonard 3, The Priories   15 9 53 Long Rd Jnr Canvey          
2621 T 7 1 63 Dodd Linda Josephine F Joseph Leonard 3, The Priories   25 9 51 Long Rd Jnr Canvey          
2620 T 7 1 63 Lester Tony M Percy John 1, The Priories   28 3 55 Ashingdon C P          
2619 T 7 1 63 Lester Karen F Percy John 1, The Priories   8 7 53 Ashingdon C P 26 7 64 Trans Hockley C S  
2618 T 19 12 62 Snelling Kendall F Anthony 69, Abbey Rd   17 3 53 Godwin Jnr West Hann 26 7 64 Trans Hockley C S  
2617 T 19 12 62 Snelling Kerry F Anthony 69, Abbey Rd   6 6 57 Godwin Inf West Hann          
2616 T 11 12 62 Johnson Peter Raymond M Frank 239, Ferry Rd   28 6 52 Oglethorpe Jnr Upminster          
2615 T 23 10 62 Shaw Bernice F Thomas Bernard 63, Abbey Rd   8 10 55 Powis Hill Prim Crawley          
2614 T 5 11 62 Brooker Susan Elizabeth F Thomas 109, Ferry Rd   3 6 55 Langtons C Jnr Hornchurch         Tel 469
2613 T 5 11 62 Brooker Michael John M Thomas 109, Ferry Rd   22 11 56 Langtons C Inf Hornchurch          
2612 T 5 11 62 George Philip M Brian Freederick "Francois" Creekview Ave   10 8 54 Bell Farm C Jnr Hersham Surrey          
2611 T 22 10 62 Cook Robert M Raymond Edward Abbey Rd   14 10 51 Prestwood Prim Bucks 25 7 63 Trans Royal W? Tel 451
2610 T 22 10 62 Martin Linda F Derek Charles 11, Mapledene Ave   19 3 57 St Stephens, Shepherds Bush W 12          
2609 T 15 10 62 Kerridge Paul Vincent M Haves "Ridgeway" Grasmere Ave   3 3 52 Chesterfield Jnr Enfield 25 7 63 Trans Hockley C S  
2608 A 8 10 62 Simmons Roger Ian M Derek "El Toro" Waxwell Rd   18 5 57            
2607 T 18 9 62 Rutherford Anthony Joseph M Sidney Joseph "The Windmill" Windermere Ave         Delmaine Prim Forest Hill SE 23          
2606 A 18 9 62 Cox Jeanette Anne F Mrs G Cox "Tambara" 10, Burnham Rd                   Housekeeper for Mr Rockall
2605 A 6 9 62 Wilson Paul Vincent M Reginald William 68, Ferry Rd   13 5 57            
2604 A 6 9 62 Whitehead Lyn Rhona F Henry "The Nook" Hullbridge Rd   13 6 57            
2603 A 6 9 62 Turner Lorraine F Reginald 236, Ferry Rd   15 8 57   5 3 65    
2602 A 6 9 62 Townsend Stephen M Alfred 265, Ferry Rd (shop)   17 4 57            
2601 A 6 9 62 Rusga Rachel F Henry 185, Ferry Rd   11 6 57            
2600 A 6 9 62 Nicholls Anthony M Arthur "Flanders" Lower Rd   6 7 57            
2599 A 6 9 62 Nicholls Hazel F Arthur "Flanders" Lower Rd   6 7 57            
2598 A 6 9 62 McNamara Patricia M Michael Crouch Caravan Park   4 7 57            
2597 A 6 9 62 Howell Janet Elizabeth F Gweneth Amelia 70, Abbey Rd   30 7 57         Phone 308 Mother is legal guardian  
2596 A 6 9 62 Heath Michael William M William Joseph "Michris" Hillcrest Ave   27 6 57            
2595 A 6 9 62 Hewitt Kim Susan F Samuel "Eastcroft" Elm Grove   17 7 57            
2594 A 6 9 62 Gooding John Richard M Ronald John "Mon Repos" Grasmere Ave   20 6 57            
2593 A 6 9 62 Bishop Pamela F Charles Tower Caravan Park   18 7 57            
2592 A 6 9 62 Budd Peter James M James Thomas "Magdowia" Creekview Ave   22 9 57            
2591 A 6 9 62 Beattie Anne Christine F David "Cartrex" Burnham Rd   5 9 57         Phone 210  
2590 A 6 9 62 Hart Denys John M Denys Arthur 21, Ferry Rd   12 8 57   5 3 65    
2589 A 6 9 62 Dunt Peter William M Maurice 191, Ferry Rd   7 9 57            
2588 T 6 9 62 Trayling Susan Anne F Norman "Zenobia Malyons Lane   10 9 56 Northbury Inf Barking          
2587 T 6 9 62 Lewis Leslie M William "Jeffcott" Queen Annes Gate   14 6 54 Hunter's Hall Dagenham          
2586 T 6 9 62 Turner Margaret F Charles Ernest 34, Abbey Rd   20 6 53 Churchfields S Woodford 26 7 64 Trans Hockley C S  
2585 T 6 9 62 Ammon George M John 38, Abbey Rd   15 6 57 Oakdale C P S Woodford          
2584 T 6 9 62 Ammon Pamela F John 38, Abbey Rd   14 12 54 Oakdale C P S Woodford          
2583 T 6 9 62 Ammon Anthony M John 38, Abbey Rd   1 11 53 Oakdale C P S Woodford          
2582 T 6 9 62 Ammon Leslie M John 38, Abbey Rd   1 2 52 Oakdale C P S Woodford 25 7 63 Trans Hockley C S  
2581 T 18 7 62 Cox Katherine F Mrs Gwendoline Cox "Tambara" Burnham Rd   14 4 54 Lansdowne Tilbury          
2580 T 16 7 62 Hayward Christopher M Frederick William "Millers" East Haningfield   4 1 57 East Hanningfield C/E 25 3 64 Trans Danbury C P  
2579 T 2 7 62 Knight Christine F Henry Thomas 230, Ferry Rd   13 6 57 Dessingham Ave Manor Park         Works Trewards SOS 558273
2578 T 2 7 62 Botley Peter Thomas M Thomas Edward 5, Abbey Close   3 4 52 Drew C P Silvertown 25 7 63 Trans Hockley C S  
2577 T 25 6 62 Tinton Patricia F Edward "Dario" Burnham Rd   20 11 52 Bridge C P West Ham 26 7 64 Trans Sweyne  
2576 T 18 6 62 Jordan David John M John 7 Abbey Rd   18 12 53 Wickham C Jnr Hornchurch          
2575 U/A 8 5 62 Long Lynda Anne F George Arthur 46 Ferry Rd   14 5 57            
2574 A 7 5 62 Lord Anthony Martin M Bert "Oakleigh" Burnham Rd   21 1 57            
2573 A 7 5 62 Whittaker Stephen John M Randal 15 Kendal Close 16 Thorpdene 18 4 57            
2572 A 7 5 62 Smith Hazel F Dennis Arthur "Sunnydene" Windermere Ave   9 4 57            
2571 A 7 5 62 McLaren Peter John M Eric Richard 72, Ferry Rd   6 2 57            
2570 A 7 5 62 Cranstone Ian M Charles "Outward" Burnham Rd   1 5 57            
2569 A 7 5 62 Burnham Geoffrey M Ronald "Hi-Hopes" Burnham Rd   20 1 57            
2568 A 7 5 62 Cutting Jeanne Rosina F Reginald "Rosedene" Elm Grove   1 3 57            
2567 A 7 5 62 Wortley Stephen Paul M Robert "Carousel" Ferry Rd   7 3 57            
2566 T 7 5 62 Wortley Anthony Richard M Richard 39, Abbey Rd   14 1 55 Rayleig C P Inft          
2565 T 12 3 62 Tymkow Joseph M Mrs McNamara Crouch Caravan Park   7 9 53 St Winifred's Manor Park 30 3 62 Left District  
2564 T 29 1 62 Masters Barbara F Lilian Caroline "Oriana" Waxwell Rd   12 6 51 Suton's C P Hornchurch 25 7 62 Trans Hockley C S  
2563 A 8 1 62 Blowers Christopher David M Norman James "Gayhurst" High Elms Rd   9 9 56            
2562 A 8 1 62 Raines Philip M Arthur "Riversnear" Windermere Ave   31 10 56            
2561 A 8 1 62 Turner Mark Andrew M Jospeh 8, Conniston Villas   17 10 56     11 63 Left District  
2560 A 8 1 62 Lane Susan Carole F Donald William "Casa Mia" Central Ave   28 12 56            
2559 A 8 1 62 Trunley Deborah Jane F Harold "Bijou Farm" 145, Ferry Rd   20 11 56            
2558 A 8 1 62 Greenslade Wendy Theresa F Roy "Devenette" Burnham Rd   25 1 57            
2557 A 8 1 62 Rockall Richard M Leonard George "Tambada" Burnham Rd   19 12 56            
2556 A 8 1 62 Molden Kim Laraine F Ronald Edward "Andrea" Lower Rd   22 9 56            
2555 U/A 8 1 62 Bown Stephen Andrew M Frederick Argrave 11, Conisiton Villas   20 3 57            
2554 A 8 1 62 Cask Anne Christine F David Frank 4, Oakleigh Ave   15 11 56            
2553 R 20 11 61 Roberts Christine F Mrs Roders Crouch Caravan Park   21 12 54 Chelmsford Cathedral C/E          
2552 T 21 11 61 Dunt Catherine F Maurice Edward 5, Rydal Villas   13 8 55 Hawkwell Holt          
2551 T 21 11 61 Dunt Jennifer F Maurice Edward 5, Rydal Villas   2 8 52 Hawkwell Holt 25 7 63 Trans Hockley C P  
2550 T 13 11 61 Perry Henry James M Edwin "Hilldene" Lower Rd   20 4 55 Wickford C/E Inf          
2549 T 16 10 61 Lee Alan M Frederick 7, Pooles Lane   22 1 54 Sundon Park, Luton          
2548 T 11 10 61 Thorne Linda Jean F Kenneth Walter "Cleeves" Burnham Rd   24 2 52 Oldfield Rd, Willesden, N.W.10 25 7 63 Trans Hockley C S  
2547 T 2 10 61 Welton Lesley F Leslie Ferndale Rd, Rayleigh   14 11 55 Hanover Inf School N.I. 25 3 64 Trans Rayleigh Glebe  
2546 A 18 9 61 Graham Andrew John M David Douglas "Crouch Chalet" Estuary Estate Oak Cottage Estate   19 8 56            
2545 T 18 9 61 Taylor Glen M Michael "Wilmer" Windermere Ave   1 7 56 Broadfield, Harlow   1 62 Admitted to Grove Rd Mrs Bates "The Poplars" looks after them Mother ??
2544 T 18 9 61 Taylor Lorraine F Michael "Wilmer" Windermere Ave   27 5 54 Broadfield, Harlow   1 62 Admitted to Grove Rd ditto
2543 A 11 9 61 Gardener Steve M Peter St Lievens" Pooles Lane   1 6 56            
2542 T 11 9 61 Greenslade Pamela F Roy "Devenette" Burnham Rd   11 11 50 Ayloff C P Hornchurch 25 7 62 Trans Hockley C S  
2541 T 11 9 61 Greenslade Carole F Roy "Devenette" Burnham Rd   31 12 52 Ayloff C P Hornchurch 26 7 64 Trans Sweyne  
2540 T 8 9 61 Phipps Nicholas Clive M Mrs Taylor Halcyon Caravan Park   9 12 55   13 10 61 Left District  
2539 A 5 9 61 Trunball Winford M Frederick "Roserne" The Drive   25 4 56            
2538 A 5 9 61 Hope Alan M Anthony "Deasham" Lower Rd   23 5 56   20 10 61 Removed to Gloucestershire  
2537 A 5 9 61 Strafford Brian M Vernon "Hilldene" Coventry Corner   28 7 56   10 11 61 Emigrated to Australia  
2536 A 5 9 61 Wood Ruben Chris M Reginald "Woodcroft" Lower Rd   29 4 56            
2535 R 5 9 61 Montgomery Stephanie M Thomas Coventry Corner Stores   14 12 54   2 2 62 Removed Chelmsford  
2534 A 5 9 61 Dyer Stephen John M   "Burnt Oak" Lower Rd   1 8 56            
2533 A 5 9 61 Thorley Peter M Peter Robert "Natem" Burnham Rd   13 7 56         Adoption Proceedings pending 5 9/?  
2532 T 5 9 61 Smith Robert George M Frederick "Kuringai" Burnham Rd   23 8 55 Campbell Fry Dagenham          
2531 T 5 9 61 Smith Hazel F Frederick "Kuringai" Burnham Rd   13 8 54 Campbell Fry Dagenham          
2530 A 5 9 61 Ward Stephen M David "Brackens" Ferry Rd   28 4 56   30 3 62 Left District  
2529 T 5 9 61 Pound Madeline Susan F Samuel "Alarie" Burnham Rd   17 5 55 S Ockenden          
2528 A 5 9 61 Swinscoe Evelyn June F Ernest George "Mayfield House" Ferry Rd   16 6 56            
2527 A 5 9 61 Gilbert Ane Lilian F Douglas Crouch Caravan Park   13 8 56   1 10 63 Left District  
2526 A 5 9 61 McPherson Pamela F Norman 1, Virginia Cottages   12 7 56   12 1 62 Removed Hockley  
2525 A 5 9 61 Scott David John M John "Ad-Lib" Ferry Rd   22 4 56            
2524 A 5 9 61 Williams Christine Elizabeth F James Albert 1, Kendall Close   13 5 56            
2523 A 5 9 61 Bridgeman Graham Anthony M Edwin (Mr Bullen) "Roamin" Kingsway   8 8 56            
2522 A 5 9 61 Sheppard Joanne Sally F Joseph Samuel "Walflower" Burnham Rd   22 6 56            
2521 T 5 9 61 Hewitt Jan Philip M Samuel "Eastcroft" Elm Grove   24 11 55 Rayleigh C P Infnts          
2520 T 10 7 61 Hodges Marin M Bruce 1, Rydal Villas   23 5 56 Porter's Grange Southend 31 10 61 Returned Southend  
2519 T 6 7 61 Bridge David James M James "Sabina" Burnham   24 2 54 Sutton's Primary, Hornchurch 13 7 62 Removed Thorpe Bay  
2518 R 21 6 61 Eginton Thomas Victor M William The Drive   4 6 52 Ramsgate          
2517 T 21 6 61 Harbrow Stephen John M Harold John "Lorrainia" Elm Grove   10 9 49 Bosworth Jnr Harold Wood 27 7 61 Trans Hockley C S  
2516 T 19 6 61 Germain Roy John M Roy Alan "Hillside" Lower Rd   1 8 55 Aden Service School 27 7 61 Left District  
2515 T 19 6 61 Germain Yvonne F Roy Alan "Hillside" Lower Rd   15 2 54 Aden Service school 27 7 61 Left District  
2514 T 13 6 61 Tyc Karen F Boleslaw 25, Kendall Close   28 3 56 Llanddulas, Denbigh          
2513 R 13 6 61 Tyc Anna Winifred F Boleslaw 25, Kendall Close   17 9 54 Llanddulas, Denbigh          
2512 R 13 6 61 Tyc Alina F Boleslaw 25, Kendall Close   27 4 52 Llanddulas, Denbigh 27 7 63 Trans Hockley C S  
2511 T 12 6 61 Stephens Gary M Francis George 4, Malyons Lane   28 3 56 Baring Rd S.E.12   12 64 Australia  
2510 T 9 5 61 Othen Robert George M George Tower Caravan Park   2 6 50 Blenheim Jnr Southend 27 7 61 Trans Hockley C S  
2509 T 8 5 61 Viccary Sharron F Julia (c/o Mrs Williams) "Long Grove" Ferry Rd   23 6 53 St Jame's Edmonton 27 7 61 Left District  
2508 T 29 5 61 Impey Neil Christopher M Frederick "Greenwoods" Burnham Rd   1 7 52 Brampton Rd E Hann 25 7 63 Trans Hockley C S  
2507 T 8 5 61 Dunn Penelope Jane F Ian Dunn Houseboat "Mary"   26 3 55 St John's C/E Aylesbury 27 7 61 Left District  
2506 T 18 4 61 Smith Derek Ronald M Dorothy Frances Crouch Caravan Park   27 10 53 Rayleigh C P Inf School          
2505 T 18 4 61 Smith Michael John M Dorothy Frances Crouch Caravan Park   8 11 49 Rayleigh C P Jnr School 27 7 61 Trans Hockley C S  
2504 A 17 4 61 Scales Colleen Mary F David 2, Pooles Lane   2 2 56   26 7 63 Trans to special school for boys  
2503 A 17 4 61 Rehaag Susan F Gerhard "Fairleigh" Ferry Rd "Demetria" The Drive 20 3 56            
2502 A 17 4 61 McInerney Sean M Thomas "Tralee"Ferry Rd   25 2 56            
2501 A 17 4 61 Lord Michael John M Bert "Oakleigh" Burnham Rd   23 2 56            
2500 A 17 4 61 Forsythe Alan Kenneth M Robert 5 Kendal Close   11 4 56            
2499 A 17 4 61 Williams Stephen M Jack "Fairway" Coventry Corner   28 3 56            
2498 A 17 4 61 Morris Peter Geoffrey M George Frederick "Kandy" Lower Rd   19 4 56            
2497 A 17 4 61 Harper Michael John M Leonard Edward "Lynbrook" Ferry Rd "Deeside Lodge" Hillcrest Ave 13 2 56            
2496 A 17 4 61 Waters Caroline Frances F Francis Donald "Farmlee" Hullbridge Rd ? Of 41 High Rd, Rayleigh 19 1 56 Phone Downhall 2432          
2495 T 17 4 61 Arnold Graham Raymond M Raymond "Casa Mia" Tower Caravan Park   20 6 52 St Mary's C/E Putney SW5 25 7 63 Trans Hockley C S  
2494 A 20 3 61 Humphris Joanna F Anthony Richard "Little Elm" High Elm Estate   30 10 55            
2493 T 14 3 61 Burnham Graham M Ronald "Hi Hopes" Burnham Rd   31 8 55 Sunnymeade Prim Billericay          
2492 T 14 3 61 Burnham Lynne F Ronald "Hi Hopes" Burnham Rd   28 6 54 Sunnymeade Prim Billericay          
2491 T 23 2 61 Boulter Gillian F Reginald Robert "Carena" High Elm Estate   29 8 51 Langdon Hills, Langdon          
2490 T 23 2 61 Dove Gillian F Eric William "Staplehay" High Elm Estate   9 8 52 Hunters Hall, Dagenham 25 7 63 Trans Hockley C S  
2489 A 9 1 61 Chouffot William Frederick M William Frederick "Two Boys" The Drive   8 1 56            
2488 A 5 1 61 Polley Marion Elizabeth F William 6, Pooles Lane   15 11 55            
2487 A 5 1 61 Costen Anita F Albert Victor Tower Caravan Park   16 11 55     12 63 Removed Sutton  
2486 A 5 1 61 Cullis Deborah Yvonne F Reginald Arthur Kingsman Farm, Pooles Lane   30 10 55            
2486 A 5 1 61 May Jeanette F Harold John "Jenny Lyn" Mortimer Rd   27 12 55            
2485 A 5 1 61 May Lydia F Harold John "Jenny Lyn" Mortimer Rd   27 12 55            
2484 A 5 1 61 Bunston Clive Bryn M Matthew James 3, Conniston Villas   24 11 55            
2483 A 5 1 61 Holland Valerie Pauline F Victor Henry 28, Kendall Close   10 10 55            
2482 A 5 1 61 Riemer Lydia F August "Leawood" Hullbridge   12 10 55            
2481 A 5 1 61 Churcher Christine Joyce F Kenneth John 15, Conniston Villas   6 11 55   25 7 62 Deceased  
2480 A 5 1 61 Symes Susan Jane F Phillip "Hillcrest" Lower Rd   29 9 55   25 7 63 Left District 14/8/62  
2479 T 21 11 60 Westwood Martin Ralph M Richard Dennis "Joyden" Crouch Caravan Park   23 5 55 Brampton Inf E Hann 19 3 63 Removed to Stambridge  
2478 T 21 11 60 Westwood Clive Dennis M Richard Dennis "Joyden" Crouch Caravan Park   14 8 52 Brampton Jnr E Hann 26 7 63 Trans Hockley C S  
2477 T 21 11 60 Catherine Jean Caroline F Arthur Crouch Caravan Park   22 6 50 Carswell Jnr Abingdon, Berks 27 7 61 Trans Hockley C S  
2476 T 31 10 60 Bush Stanley George M George Plot 2 Burnham Rd   9 9 49 Pollards Hill, Mitcham, Surrey 27 7 61 Trans Hockley C S  
2475 T 31 10 60 Overland June F George "The Jays" Ferry Rd   1 6 54 Stroud Green Inf Hornsey N4 18 5 62 Removed Upminster  
2474 T 31 10 60 Overland Janet F George "The Jays" Ferry Rd   25 8 51 Stroud Green Jnr Hornsey N4 18 5 62 Removed Upminster  
2473 T 31 10 60 Gellatly Fiona Mary F Malcolm 3, Malyons Lane   8 4 54 Geo Tomlinson, Leyton          
2472 T 12 10 60 Morgan Fergus John M John 1, Malyons Lane   1 6 54 Whissendine, Oakham, Rutland 27 7 61 Removed Derbyshiire  
2471 U/A 26 9 60 Bown Audrey F Frederick 11, Consiton Villas   21 9 55            
2470 T 12 9 60 Adger Terence Michael M Michael John "Marydene" Elm Grove   4 1 51 Wickford C P 25 7 62 Trans Hockley C S  
2469 T 6 9 60 Simmons Diane F Derek Barrie "Police House" Ferry Rd   18 9 51 Ardleigh Green Jnr School Hornchurch          
2468 T 6 9 60 Simmons Richard George M Derek Barrie "Police House" Ferry Rd   12 6 54 Ardleigh Green Inf School Hornchurch          
2467 A 6 9 60 Hardy Brian M Derek "Schoolhouse" Ferry Rd   8 7 55            
2466 A 6 9 60 Root Janice F William "Helmsley" Oakleigh Ave   30 6 55   1 3 62 Removed Chingford  
2465 A 6 9 60 Rockall Daniel M Leonard George "Tambada" Burnham Rd   15 8 55            
2464 A 6 9 60 Parrack Yvonne Maureen F William Alfred "Riverwards" Ferry Rd   30 7 55   25 7 63 Removed Southend  
2463 A 6 9 60 Webb Rosemary Sheila F Humphrey "Dulce Dovum" Coventry Corner   22 7 55   24 11 61 Trans Dr Bernados Homes  
2462 A 6 9 60 Doherty Wayne Philip F Philip 4, Conniston Villas   22 8 55            
2461 A 6 9 60 Booth Jean Caroline F Eric Arthur "Boschetto" Lower Rd   1 9 55            
2460 A 6 9 60 Shoesmith Marilyn F Roy Reginald "Earlswood" Ferry Rd   16 5 55            
2459 A 6 9 60 Burgum Susan Jane F John Whittington 13, Conniston Villas   16 6 55   25 11 60 Removed Hockley  
2458 A 6 9 60 Kemp Stephanie Jane F Charles Robert "Herons" Riverview Gdns   16 5 55   30 11 61 Removed Steeple  
2457 A 6 9 60 Harris Crispin Albert M Charles "Cornside" Grasmere Ave Creekview Ave 22 6 55            
2456                                      
2455 T 20 6 60 Reding Dianne F Mrs J Cox Crouch Caravan Park   3 9 51 Shaftsbury Inn, East Ham   9 61 Thundersley Left district  
2454 T 14 6 60 Heath Christine F William "Midris" Hillcrest Ave   8 4 51 Daubeney Prim Girls, Clapton E.5. 25 7 62 Transferred Hockley C S Removed  
2453 R 13 6 60 Osborne Paul M William "Mayfair" Abbey Rd   29 5 54 Hamlet Court Rd, Southend          
2452 T 23 5 60 Chandler Janice F Derek "Jan-El" Ferry Rd   27 1 54 Falconbrook, Battersea 25 4 64 Emigrated Australia  
2451 T 16 5 60 Watkinson Valerie linda F Stanley "Moorings" 73, Ferry Rd   26 2 55 Romford, Hilldene Prim   1 64 Emigrated Australia  
2450 T 16 5 60 Watkinson Steven John M Stanley "Moorings" 73, Ferry Rd   4 8 51 Romford, Hilldene Prim 25 7 62 Transferred Hockley C.S.  
2449 T 16 5 60 Scarlett Julie F Walter 4, Central Ave   1 8 53 Ilford, Cleveland inf 26 7 64 Transferred Hockley C.P.  
2448 T 9 5 60 Cottiss Barry M Douglas Elm Grove Nurseries   29 4 54 Cold Norton 27 6 60 Southminster Prim Sch  
2447 T 2 5 60 Costen Olive F Albert Victor Tower Caravan Park   19 8 54 Sutton 22 7 60 Transferred OAS Southend  
2446 R 25 4 60 Nicholls Geraldine F Arthur "Flanders" Lower Rd   25 8 53 Devon 26 7 64 Transferred Hockley C.S.  
2445 A 25 4 60 Gardner Mark M Peter "St Lievens" Pooles Lane   16 4 55            
2444 A 25 4 60 Sheppard Carolyn F Joseph "Wallflowers" Burnham Rd   21 1 55            
2443 A 25 4 60 Wright Hazel F George Elm Lodge, Pooles Lane   3 2 55            
2442 T 25 4 60 Salisbury Gerald M James Crouch Caravan Park   6 9 55 Tottenham S Grove          
2441 T 4 4 60 Reding Graham M Mrs J Cox Crouch Caravan Park   17 11 53 Hornchurch, Hacton C.P. Inf   9 61 Removed to Thundersley  
2440 T 28 3 60 Salisbury Phillip M James Crouch Caravan Park   20 9 50 Tottenham, St Annes          
2439 T 21 3 60 Hulligan Rose Mabel F Mrs Betty Hulligan 10, Pooles Lane   30 7 50 Westborough School, Westcliff 22 7 60 Removed  
2438 A 11 1 60 Roders Christine Ann F James Roberts Crouch Caravan Park   21 12 54   27 7 61   c/o Mrs Stewart
2437 R 4 1 60 Webb Lena Margaret F Humphrey Dulci Dom? Lower Rd   19 3 52   25 7 63 Transferred Hockley CS  
2436 R 4 1 60 Trower Paul Andrew M William Edward "Hacienda" Ferry Rd   28 2 55            
2435 A 4 1 60 Tyc Anna Winifred F Bolestaw Marek 25, Kendal Close   17 9 54   28 3 61 Removed Wales  
2434 A 4 1 60 Montgomery Stephanie F Thomas Coventry Corner Stores   14 12 54   10 5 60 Morecombe  
2433 A 4 1 60 Masters Susan F Samuel John "Meadow Lodge" Meadow Rd   21 9 54   22 7 60 E. Ham removed to  
2432 A 4 1 60 Leach Garry M Herbert George "Corina Dell" Lower Rd   19 9 54         Removed  
2431 A 4 1 60 Hurley Kevin M George Paul "Kia D?" Windermere Ave   11 2 55   24 2 61 Removed Hockley  
2430 A 4 1 60 Borlase Jennifer F Richard William 9, Coniston Villas   17 9 54            
2429 A 4 1 60 Cutting Paul M Reginald Redvers "Rosedene" Elm Grove   29 9 54            
2428 A 4 1 60 Chart Lynne Judith F Colin "Dawnmist" Coventry Hill   27 9 54            
2427 A 4 1 60 Draper Glynnis Dorothy F Mrs Ivy Draper step mother "The Bush" Wellington Ave   21 11 54   23 1 64 Murdered Adoption procedding pending
2426 A 4 1 60 Kemp Margaret Susan F Mrs Ivy Draper foster mother "The Bush" Wellington Ave   9 9 54   17 2 61 Returned to Nat. Chas Home In care of Nat Chas Home
2425 A 4 1 60 Orells David M Lewis "Aspasia" Lower Rd 15 Teignmouth Drive, Rayleigh 6 1 55            
2424 A 4 1 60 Smith Gail Vivienne Kerr F Anthony George Tower Caravan Park   1 1 55            
2423 A 4 1 60 Budd Wendy Janet F James Thomas "Highview" Riverview Gdns   30 9 54   26 7 62 Removed W??  
«--Admission Register Before Jan 60--»

Acknowledgement is made to the following contributions that this history was compiled from:-